It’s normal to dream of going by places you find in the films. Give me a chance to figure, a large portion of them are in the United States. To give some examples, New York, LA, Miami, Washington and Chicago are a portion of the basic visitor goals in the US. You have the assets however you harbor this misgiving of being denied. This should not prevent you from making your travel arrangements a reality. In the event that you have relatives in the US or you might want to travel solo, the key is to comprehend what sort of visa you should apply for, the essential reports you should round out, and all the more vitally, the reason for your visit to the US.

The guest visa regularly known as B-1/B-2 visa is a non-foreigner visa for individuals wishing to enter United States briefly for delight, therapeutic treatment, and business. For this situation, you apply for your US Visa with the US Embassy or Consulate. While, a U.S. visa sponsorship is connected for by the business or close relative by documenting a migration request of with the U.S. government for getting a residency card (Green card) for their worker or close relative. This is otherwise called non-worker petitions, for example, work visa (e.g., H, L visa) and in addition family visa (e.g., Fiancé or K visa).  Now you can easily check ESTA status online.

You will be made this inquiry by the US representative who you will meet when you get to the international safe haven. However, before that, decide the reason for your outing. On the off chance that the motivation behind your outing is to visit USA for a brief length for joy, tourism, and visit relatives, family, or companions, at that point guest visa known as Tourist visa to USA or B-2 visa is the correct visa for you.

In any case, remember that you if apply for a guest’s visa, in addition to other things, you should show to the US Consular officer that they have solid connections to the Philippines as you home nation and they expect return after their transitory remain in the U.S. You should likewise demonstrate that you have enough cash accessible to take administer to your U.S. trek, for example, air tickets, guests protection, lodging/loading up, transportation costs, tourism costs and every single other cost.

Any US-based individual can support visa for his/her folks, relatives, and companions. This implies he/she should either be a holder of an I-94 (US Green card) or a US Citizen. Your support ought to give a sworn statement of help (shape I-134). The frame is an affirmation that the support is prepared to embrace the money related risk of the candidate amid the visit. You should exhibit solid monetary, social, and familial ties with your nation of origin. You should likewise demonstrate that you won’t turn into a weight on US by demonstrating your money related dependability to cover the costs in US. These certainties will guarantee the talking officer that you will come back to your nation of origin after the approved time of remain in USA.